19243188_10154441952237041_4426726159519113687_o.jpg

RESUME

eagle.lindsay@gmail.com | 954-260-3316

Photo by Jake Scaltreto.

ACTING EXPERIENCE

PRODUCTION ROLE COMPANY DIRECTOR
Move Your Face, devised Lilly (lead) Boston Theatre Company Joey Frangieh
Peter and the Starcatcher, Rick Elice/Wayne Barker Alf, Boy's Mother & others Hub Theatre Company of Boston Sarah Gazdowicz
Nevertheless, She Persisted, Richard Dresser Jen American Repertory Theatre/Boston Theatre Marathon Christine Noah
A Bright Room Called Day, Tony Kushner Agnes Eggling Flat Earth Theatre Dori Robinson
Fat Pig, Neil LaBute Helen Flat Earth Theatre Juliet Bowler
Julius Caesar, William Shakespeare Soothsayer Bridge Repertory Theatre Olivia D'Ambrosio
Brewed, Scott T. Barsotti Nanette (featured) Happy Medium Theatre Mikey DiLoretto
Enigma Variations, Eric-Emmauual Schmitt Abel Znorko Flat Earth Theatre Sarah Gazdowicz
The Good Person of Setzuan, Bertold Brecht/Tony Kushner The First God Fort Point Theatre Channel Christie Lee Gibson
The Memorandum, Vaclav Havel Helena Flat Earth Theatre Victoria Townsend
Into the Woods, Stephen Sondheim/James Lapine The Witch Suffolk University Marilyn Plotkins
Dinner with Friends, Donald Margulies Beth The Independent Drama Society Ben Flad
Blood Wedding, Federico Garcia Lorca/Melinda Lopez Mother Suffolk University Marilyn Plotkins/Wesley Savick
No Exit, Jean-Paul Satre Estelle The Independent Drama Society Maddy Myers
Shouting Theatre in a Crowded Fire, Wesley Savick Ensemble Suffolk University Wesley Savick
The Illusion, Tony Kushner Alcandre The Independent Drama Society Hilary Caplan
Arcadia, Tom Stoppard Cloe Boston University Hilary Caplan
The Duchess of Malfi, Christopher Marlowe Bosola Boston University Christopher Chiampa

DIRECTING EXPERIENCE

PRODUCTION COMPANY VENUE
Antigone, Jean Anouilh Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Silent Sky, Lauren Gunderson Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Assistant Director under Dori Robinson
The One-Minute Play Festival (2014, 2015, 2017, 2018) 1MPF Boston Playwright's Theatre
From The Deep, Cassie M. Seinuk FringeNYC Int'l Fringe Festival Teatro LATEA at the Clemente
The Good Body, Eve Ensler Hub Theatre Company of Boston Club Cafe
Citizens of the Empire: a Space Opera, Kevin Mullins Boston Public Works The Boston Center for the Arts
Radium Girls, D.W. Gregory Flat Earth Theatre The Charlestown Working Theatre
From The Deep, Cassie M. Seinuk Boston Public Works The Boston Center for the Arts
Quack, Patrick Gabridge, winner of SLAMBoston Festival Open Theatre Project The Boston Playwright's Theatre
What Once We Felt, Ann Marie Healy Flat Earth Theatre The Rockwell
Rocket Man, Steven Dietz Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Eurydice, Sarah Ruhl The Independent Drama Society The Boston Center for the Arts
Forever, Briefly, Thornton Wilder one-acts Suffolk University C. Walsh Theatre
Assistant Director under Wesley Savick
The Shape of Things, Neil LaBute The Independent Drama Society The Factory Theatre
Many additional staged readings and short plays (full list available upon request)

RELATED EXPERIENCE

Director of Marketing and Publicity Flat Earth Theatre Various
Assistant Producer, Silent Sky, Lauren Gunderson Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Producer, Blinders, Patrick Gabridge Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Producer, The Farnsworth Invention, Aaron Sorkin Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Costume Designer, Reader, Ariel Dorfman Flat Earth Theatre The Mosesian Center for the Arts
Producer, Proof, David Auburn Independent Drama Society The Factory Theatre
Costume Designer, Proof, David Auburn The Independent Drama Society The Factory Theatre

TRAINING AND AWARDS

Bachelor of Arts, Theatre
Suffolk University 2011

Directing: Wesley Savick
Performance: John Kuntz, Wesley Savick, Marilyn Plotkins, Caitlin Langstaff, Scott Nicholas
Movement: Caitlin Langstaff
Design: Richard Chambers
Playwrighting: Kate Snodgrass, John Kuntz
Administration/Stage Management: Abbie Katz
Other Advisors: Robert Brustein, Melinda Lopez, A. Nora Long

Best Production - Small Company (WINNER)
The Farnsworth Invention, Aaron Sorkin; Flat Earth Theatre
The Independent Reviewers of New England 2016 IRNE Awards

Best Production of a Play - Small Company (NOMINATION)
Silent Sky, Lauren Gunderson; Flat Earth Theatre
The Independent Reviewers of New England 2018 IRNE Awards

Best Production - Small Company (NOMINATION)
Eurydice, Sarah Ruhl; The Independent Drama Society
The Independent Reviewers of New England 2012 IRNE Awards

Best Actress - Small Company (WINNER)
Helen in Fat Pig, Neil LaBute; Flat Earth Theatre
The Boston Theatre Critics Association 2018 Elliot Norton Awards

Best Actress in a Play - Small Company (WINNER)
Helen in Fat Pig, Neil LaBute; Flat Earth Theatre
The Independent Reviewers of New England 2018 IRNE Awards

Best Production - Fringe (WINNER)
Silent Sky, Lauren Gunderson; Flat Earth Theatre
The Boston Theatre Critics Association 2017 Elliot Norton Awards

SPECIAL SKILLS

Professional supervisory experience, crowd control, banter, haunting, tourism, improvisation, stage combat basics, ability to read and teach music, recorder imitation, Flamenco dance, playwrighting

Professional, Non-Theatrical Resume Available Upon Request